Our Leadership

Our Minister


Muhammad Rizwan (Incumbent)
Took oath on 15 August 2018

Our Secteries

 
Salman Ijaz
(Incumbent)
 
     
Asad Rehman Gillani
Mar 2019 - Jun 2019
Dr. Zafar Nasrullah Khan
Jun 2018 - Mar 2019
Capt. (Retd.) Saif Anjum
Oct 2016 - Jun 2018
 
 
 
Iqbal Muhammad Chauhan
Jul 2014 - Sep 2016
Mohammad Anwar Rashid
Jun 2013 - Jul 2014
Sher Alam Mahsud
Mar 2013 - Jun 2013
 
 
 
Mohammad Anwar Rashid
Dec 2012 - Feb 2013
Saeed Iqbal Wahla (Late)
Mar 2012 - Nov 2012
Sajjad Saleem Hotiana
Mar 2009 - Mar 2012
 
 
 
Dr. Zafar Nasrullah Khan
Nov 2008 - Mar 2009
(Additional Charge)
Zafar Iqbal
May 2008 - Oct 2008
Major (Retd) Shahnwaz Badar
Feb 2007 - May 2008
 
 
 
Muhammad Javed Malik
Feb 2007 - Apr 2007
Muhammad Arif Azim
Aug 2006 - Feb 2007
Muhammad Iqbal Sheikh
Nov 2003 - Aug 2006
 
 
 
Kamran Lashari
May 2003 - Nov 2003
Brig. (Retd) Riaz Bashir
May 2001 - May 2003
Raees Abbas Zaidi
Jan 2001 - May 2001
 
 
 
Mian Khuda Bakhsh
Nov 2000 - Jan 2001
Aug 1996 - Jan 1997
(Additional Charge)
Safdar Javaid Syed
Jan 1999 - Nov 2000
Sarod Lashari
Sep 1998 - Jan 1999
 
 
 
Chaudhry Akhter Hussain
Jan 1997 - Sep 1998
Ghulam M. Sikandar
June 1996 - Aug 1996
Mushtaq Malik
Feb 1996 - June 1996
 

Our Director Generals

 
Tanveer Ahmad Warraich
(Incumbent)
 
Irfan Nazir
Jul 2019 - Sep 2019
   
     
Muhammad Tanveer Jabbar
Apr 2019 - Jul 2019
Syeda Malika
Jul 2018 - Apr 2019
Asif Iqbal Chaudhry
Dec 2017 - Jun 2018
     
Capt. (RETD.) Saif Anjum
Mar 2017 - Dec 2017
Nabeel Javed
Feb 2017 - Mar 2017
Capt. (RETD.) Saif Anjum
Dec 2016 - Feb 2017
(Additional Charge)
     
Dr. Javaid Iqbal
Jun 2015 - Dec 2016
Farooq Hameed Sheikh
Nov 2012 - Jun 2015
Maqsood Ahmed Lak
Aug 2011-Sep 2012
     
Dr. Shagufta Shahjahan
May 2008 - Aug 2011
Kamran Ali Khan
Jun 2006 - Feb 2008